Committees

General chairs

  • Moonis ALI (US)

Program co-chairs

  • Salem BENFERHAT (FR)
  • Karim TABIA (FR)

Special Session co-chairs

  • Zied BOURAOUI (UK)
  • Steven SCHOCKAERT (UK)

Workshop co-chairs

  • Jianbing MA (UK)
  • Hongchuan YU (UK)

International Advisor Committee


Program Committee

  • Leila Amgoud (FR)
  • Young-Chul Bae (KR)
  • Alexandra Balahur (IT)
  • Edurne Barrenechea (ES)
  • Fevzi Belli (DE)
  • Nahla Ben Amor (TN)
  • Jamal Bentahar (CA)
  • Leszek Borzemski (PL)
  • Patrick Brezillon (FR)
  • The Duy Bui (VN)
  • Humberto Bustince (ES)
  • Martine Cebiero (US)
  • Michael C. W. Chan (HK)
  • Darryl Charles (UK)
  • Shyi-Ming Chen (TW)
  • Sung-Bae Cho (KR)
  • Jyh Horng Chou (TW)
  • Paul Chung (UK)
  • José Valente de Oliveira (PT)
  • Georgios Dounias (GR)
  • Zied Elouedi (TN)
  • Hamido Fujita (JP)
  • Laurent Garcia (FR)
  • Maciej Grzenda (PL)
  • Allel Hadjali (FR)
  • Jun Hakura (JP)
  • Francisco Herrera (ES)
  • Chi-Yo Huang (TW)
  • Bipin Indurkhya (PL)
  • He Jiang (CN)
  • Bian Jiang (US)
  • Vicente Julian (ES)
  • Gabriele Kern-Isberner (DE)
  • Faiza Khellaf (DZ)
  • Frank Klawonn (DE)
  • Vladik Kreinovich (US)
  • Amruth Kumar (US)
  • Bora Kumova (TR)
  • Jean-Charles Lamirel (FR)
  • Chang-Hwan Lee (KR)
  • Jooyoung Lee (CA)
  • Philippe Leray (FR)
  • Mark Sh. Levin (RU)
  • Hong Liu (US)
  • Vincenzo Loia (IT)
  • Francesco Marcelloni (IT)
  • Kishan Mehrotra (US)
  • Tommie Meyer (ZA)
  • François Modave (US)
  • Yasser Mohammad (JP)
  • Mohd Shafry M. Rahim (MY)
  • Malek Mouhoub (CA)
  • Ngoc-Thanh Nguyen (PL)
  • Farid Nouioua (FR)
  • Jae C. Oh (US)
  • Jose Angel Olivas (ES)
  • Gregorio Sainz Palmero (ES)
  • Don Potter (US)
  • Srini Ramaswamy (US)
  • Djamel H. Sadok (BR)
  • Karima Sedki (FR)
  • Ali Selamat (MY)
  • Joao M. Sousa (PT)
  • Pradorn Sureephong (TH)
  • Kazuhiko Suzuki (JP)
  • Thouraya B. Tebibel (DZ)
  • Lin-Yu Tseng (TW)
  • Marco Valtorta (US)
  • Barbara Vantaggi (IT)
  • Zsolt J. Viharos Martijn Warnier (NL)
  • Mary-Anne Williams (AU)
  • Don-Lin Yang (TW)
  • Lei Zhang (HK)


Organizing Committee

Organization co-chairs

  • Salem BENFERHAT (FR)
  • Sylvain LAGRUE (FR)

Social events & Local arrangements co-chairs

  • Nathalie CHETCUTI-SPERANDIO (FR)
  • Karim TABIA (FR)

Web co-chairs

  • Jérôme DELOBELLE (FR)
  • Amélie LEVRAY (FR)

Publicity co-chairs

  • Farid NOUIOUA (FR)
  • Eric PIETTE (FR)